Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
TG24 with alpha puma 6 with alpha and arris
doctor Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 204
Threads: 13
Joined: Mar 2017
Reputation: 13
#51
RE: TG24 with alpha puma 6 with alpha and arris
(27-12-2019, 03:57 AM)occalifornia Wrote: Isn't dragonlord's stuff vulnerable to backdoors? BTC had some better explanation about this.

not sure , but as always if you dont feel comfortable installing it , then don't .

27-12-2019, 05:09 AM
Find Reply
occalifornia Offline
Haxorware VIP

Posts: 953
Threads: 9
Joined: Apr 2011
#52
RE: TG24 with alpha puma 6 with alpha and arris
(27-12-2019, 05:09 AM)doctor Wrote:
(27-12-2019, 03:57 AM)occalifornia Wrote: Isn't dragonlord's stuff vulnerable to backdoors? BTC had some better explanation about this.

not sure , but as always if you dont feel comfortable installing it , then don't .

True and good advice. Just wanted someone with knowledge about it to chime in..  Heart
30-12-2019, 04:46 PM
Find Reply
Quick Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2019
Reputation: 0
#53
RE: TG24 with alpha puma 6 with alpha and arris
Any new version of alphaware ?
27-01-2020, 06:09 PM
Find Reply
tupepe Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Threads: 2
Joined: Jun 2013
Reputation: 0
#54
RE: TG24 with alpha puma 6 with alpha and arris
I have tried alphaware 2.4 rev8, in several moden puma6 and it works! great
28-01-2020, 08:26 PM
Find Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)