Thread Rating:
  • 13 Vote(s) - 3.77 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Factory mode tool
rajkosto Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 358
Threads: 9
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 25
#1
Factory mode tool
By yours truly
All you have to do, is click the big button Big Grin

Screenshot:
[Image: 2rma6gx.png]

You might need Visual C++ 2008 redistributable to run this program.
Get it here : http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/detai...laylang=en


Attached Files
.zip   FactoryTool.zip (Size: 358.04 KB / Downloads: 8,183)
[Image: 2qu0z8h.gif]
(This post was last modified: 10-11-2008, 07:55 PM by rajkosto.)
10-11-2008, 04:33 AM
Website Find Reply
daveR1 Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
#2
RE: Factory mode tool
Thanks rajkosto.
19-11-2008, 02:27 AM
Find Reply
monik Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 3
Threads: 0
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
#3
RE: Factory mode tool
Thx for your job rajkosto.
But i have a question, is this program compatible with SBG900...
I tried on my sbg900 and the program got an error.. (yes I installed the latest Visual C++ 2008 redistributable SP1) I have Win XP /sp3

Code:
AppName: factorytool.exe     AppVer: 1.0.0.1     ModName: factorytool.exe
ModVer: 1.0.0.1     Offset: 00004bce

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-16"?>
<DATABASE>
<EXE NAME="FactoryTool.exe" FILTER="GRABMI_FILTER_PRIVACY">
    <MATCHING_FILE NAME="FactoryTool.exe" SIZE="678912" CHECKSUM="0x50A2D5C0" BIN_FILE_VERSION="1.0.0.1" BIN_PRODUCT_VERSION="1.0.0.1" PRODUCT_VERSION="1.0.0.0" FILE_DESCRIPTION="Enables/Disables Factory mode and configures factory options" COMPANY_NAME="RajkoHaxor Haxorware.iz.rs Sbhacker.net" PRODUCT_NAME="Factory Mode Tool" FILE_VERSION="1.0.0.0" ORIGINAL_FILENAME="Factory.exe" INTERNAL_NAME="Factory.exe" LEGAL_COPYRIGHT="(C) RajkoHaxor from sbhacker.net" VERFILEDATEHI="0x0" VERFILEDATELO="0x0" VERFILEOS="0x4" VERFILETYPE="0x1" MODULE_TYPE="WIN32" PE_CHECKSUM="0xAD4D4" LINKER_VERSION="0x0" UPTO_BIN_FILE_VERSION="1.0.0.1" UPTO_BIN_PRODUCT_VERSION="1.0.0.1" LINK_DATE="11/10/2008 18:51:40" UPTO_LINK_DATE="11/10/2008 18:51:40" VER_LANGUAGE="English (United States) [0x409]" />
</EXE>
<EXE NAME="kernel32.dll" FILTER="GRABMI_FILTER_THISFILEONLY">
    <MATCHING_FILE NAME="kernel32.dll" SIZE="989696" CHECKSUM="0x7D737C09" BIN_FILE_VERSION="5.1.2600.5512" BIN_PRODUCT_VERSION="5.1.2600.5512" PRODUCT_VERSION="5.1.2600.5512" FILE_DESCRIPTION="Windows NT BASE API Client DLL" COMPANY_NAME="Microsoft Corporation" PRODUCT_NAME="Microsoft® Windows® Operating System" FILE_VERSION="5.1.2600.5512 (xpsp.080413-2111)" ORIGINAL_FILENAME="kernel32" INTERNAL_NAME="kernel32" LEGAL_COPYRIGHT="© Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved." VERFILEDATEHI="0x0" VERFILEDATELO="0x0" VERFILEOS="0x40004" VERFILETYPE="0x2" MODULE_TYPE="WIN32" PE_CHECKSUM="0xF44A2" LINKER_VERSION="0x50001" UPTO_BIN_FILE_VERSION="5.1.2600.5512" UPTO_BIN_PRODUCT_VERSION="5.1.2600.5512" LINK_DATE="04/14/2008 00:11:24" UPTO_LINK_DATE="04/14/2008 00:11:24" VER_LANGUAGE="English (United States) [0x409]" />
</EXE>
</DATABASE>
26-11-2008, 07:00 PM
Find Reply
alan Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 11
Threads: 1
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
#4
RE: Factory mode tool
Thanks for the tool m8 works like a charm, only thing ive noticed is obviously you have to use the right snmp port or the app will error out.
30-11-2008, 05:55 PM
Find Reply
thy Offline
Newbie
*

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2008
Reputation: 0
#5
RE: Factory mode tool
Yup... here have error too! But tnx for this appz. I hope fix it soon!!! tnx again!
(This post was last modified: 22-12-2008, 02:58 PM by thy.)
22-12-2008, 02:57 PM
Find Reply
Pichardo Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 4
Threads: 1
Joined: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
#6
RE: Factory mode tool
Is this program compatible with other motorola modem like sb5101 or 5120 ?

thankz in advaced
26-12-2008, 01:31 AM
Find Reply
titty Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: Feb 2009
Reputation: 0
#7
RE: Factory mode tool
(26-12-2008, 01:31 AM)Pichardo Wrote: Is this program compatible with other motorola modem like sb5101 or 5120 ?

thankz in advaced
Hi Guys,
Does this tool install the firmware onto the modem as well or does it just configure the modem?
Should i connect my laptop directly to the pc, or can i do this via wireless.
And presumably i need to put the modem in the stream whilst i run this tool.
Apologies for all the questions, it's a long time since i've had to do this.
For info, i have a 250 with Infinite. Presumably this will work ok?
Is there a tutorial you can point me towards.
Kind regards, titty
26-02-2009, 10:24 PM
Find Reply
titty Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: Feb 2009
Reputation: 0
#8
RE: Factory mode tool
(26-12-2008, 01:31 AM)Pichardo Wrote: Is this program compatible with other motorola modem like sb5101 or 5120 ?

thankz in advaced
Hi Guys,
Does this tool install the firmware onto the modem as well or does it just configure the modem?
Should i connect my laptop directly to the pc, or can i do this via wireless.
And presumably i need to put the modem in the stream whilst i run this tool.
Apologies for all the questions, it's a long time since i've had to do this.
For info, i have a 250 with Infinite. Presumably this will work ok?
Is there a tutorial you can point me towards.
Kind regards, titty
27-02-2009, 12:19 AM
Find Reply
rajkosto Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 358
Threads: 9
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 25
#9
RE: Factory mode tool
no,no and no.
[Image: 2qu0z8h.gif]
27-02-2009, 11:03 AM
Website Find Reply
decent Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: Mar 2009
Reputation: 0
#10
RE: Factory mode tool
thanks a million please have a look


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
(This post was last modified: 31-03-2009, 03:29 AM by decent.)
30-03-2009, 11:49 AM
Find Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)