Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 1 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
Box3r Offline
^Knowledge is Power^
*****

Posts: 278
Threads: 32
Joined: Jun 2011
Reputation: 11
#1
Smile  Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
hey guys , im trying to get docsis 1.1 online but i need certs , i have buzz cert + fast cert , but i having probems setting them up to get certs , in my area theres alot more 1.1's than 1.0 macs , i set BPI+1.1 but it stays on Registration Complete , I Try BPI+Bypass Is Goes To Operational But Modem Restarts Within a Couple Of Secs

Im Using-:
Scientific Atlanta 2100R2
Haxorware Version 1.1 R39

Annex - Both
Plan - European
DS FREQ 1 - 331000000
DS FREQ 2 - 339000000
DS FREQ 3 - 402750000
Up Stream Channel - 1

Settings -
Factory Mode - Unticked
Disable Firmware Upgrades - Ticked
Force Network Access - Ticked
Tftp Enforce Bypass - Ticked
Disable Ip Filters On Startup - Unticked

Stealth Settings :
Sb5101 Stealth Settings From HMC Portable

Server Port - 255
Disable SNMP Agent After Registration - Unticked
Redirect SNMP Traps - Ticked
Ip - 1.1.1.1
Port - 161
13-10-2012, 12:30 PM
Find Reply
sixteen Offline
Haxorware Expert
*****

Posts: 391
Threads: 33
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 6
#2
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
If it goes Operational why not change the mac and see if the reboot stop.
13-10-2012, 02:49 PM
Find Reply
Box3r Offline
^Knowledge is Power^
*****

Posts: 278
Threads: 32
Joined: Jun 2011
Reputation: 11
#3
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
Thanks For Your Reply Mate
Every Mac With Docsis 1.1 Ive Had On Goes Operational Then 3 Secs Around Modem Restarts mate
13-10-2012, 03:22 PM
Find Reply
southernyankey1970 Away
Retired!
*****

Posts: 1,484
Threads: 24
Joined: May 2010
Reputation: 65
#4
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
(13-10-2012, 03:22 PM)Box3r Wrote: Thanks For Your Reply Mate
Every Mac With Docsis 1.1 Ive Had On Goes Operational Then 3 Secs Around Modem Restarts mate

Try this then.

Make sure your shit is properly backed up.

uncheck all hax options and allow the cm to take the ISP push which should overwrite hax and give you the signed firm. This should take care of it assuming that when you say you are changing macs you mean you are changing nonvols of unmodified macs...

if you still have d1 cm's on your network then your area is in hybrid mode and it should be relatively easy to get online.
13-10-2012, 07:48 PM
Find Reply
smokey Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 8
Threads: 1
Joined: Mar 2011
Reputation: 0
#5
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
(13-10-2012, 07:48 PM)southernyankey1970 Wrote:
(13-10-2012, 03:22 PM)Box3r Wrote: Thanks For Your Reply Mate
Every Mac With Docsis 1.1 Ive Had On Goes Operational Then 3 Secs Around Modem Restarts mate

Try this then.

Make sure your shit is properly backed up.

uncheck all hax options and allow the cm to take the ISP push which should overwrite hax and give you the signed firm. This should take care of it assuming that when you say you are changing macs you mean you are changing nonvols of unmodified macs...

if you still have d1 cm's on your network then your area is in hybrid mode and it should be relatively easy to get online.

how would one know when the cm received the ISP push?
(This post was last modified: 17-10-2012, 07:59 PM by smokey.)
17-10-2012, 07:58 PM
Find Reply
drewmerc Offline
Prefect
******

Posts: 3,867
Threads: 18
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 157
#6
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys

(17-10-2012, 07:58 PM)smokey Wrote: how would one know when the cm received the ISP push?

when the modem's no longer running haxor
__________________________________________________________________________________
still retired but while stuff is currently interesting i'll give this a try https://discord.gg/gNyRVKW
17-10-2012, 08:44 PM
Website Find Reply
haroldstein Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 155
Threads: 13
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 6
#7
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
(17-10-2012, 08:44 PM)drewmerc Wrote:
(17-10-2012, 07:58 PM)smokey Wrote: how would one know when the cm received the ISP push?

when the modem's no longer running haxor
drew, I have one unit that takes me to the
ISP page upon going to any browser. This unit has
Haxoware Diag. Can I do the above, uncheck all boxes
and let it take an update. Also can I just leave the coax
and power supply on, does it need the Ethernet connected
to computer. One last thing, usually how long does it take
for an Firmware update?

(This post was last modified: 18-10-2012, 02:42 AM by haroldstein.)
18-10-2012, 02:40 AM
Find Reply
piposarcade Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 74
Threads: 21
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 3
#8
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
(13-10-2012, 07:48 PM)southernyankey1970 Wrote:
(13-10-2012, 03:22 PM)Box3r Wrote: Thanks For Your Reply Mate
Every Mac With Docsis 1.1 Ive Had On Goes Operational Then 3 Secs Around Modem Restarts mate

Try this then.

Make sure your shit is properly backed up.

uncheck all hax options and allow the cm to take the ISP push which should overwrite hax and give you the signed firm. This should take care of it assuming that when you say you are changing macs you mean you are changing nonvols of unmodified macs...

if you still have d1 cm's on your network then your area is in hybrid mode and it should be relatively easy to get online.

As the cm can take the update without being provisioned?
18-10-2012, 02:24 PM
Find Reply
kornwood Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 190
Threads: 5
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 14
#9
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
As long as there is a update in the config
Or you tell it to then yes
18-10-2012, 02:28 PM
Find Reply
Box3r Offline
^Knowledge is Power^
*****

Posts: 278
Threads: 32
Joined: Jun 2011
Reputation: 11
#10
RE: Need Help With Docsis + Certs Please Guys
Could Somone Please Tell Me Exactly What To Do In My Modem To Allow ISP Push , I Know I Need UNCHECK Disable Firmware Updates That That Is All I Know For Now

Do I Untick That and Restart my modem with COAX And ETHERNET plugged in ?
i know i wont be able use haxorware Address Tab to change mac , so how do i change a mac once ive allow ISP To Push ?
Any Help Please Guys
18-10-2012, 02:36 PM
Find Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)